To download your own copy of 2017's Calendar click on the link below.

**please note that the Calendar is subject to change.

Gymsport

Event

Venue

Entries Due

February

 

 

 

 

         

24 Feb


MAG Trial #1


27 Jan

25 Feb


TRP Trial #2


27 Jan

26 Feb

 RG Judges Invitational

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

27 Jan

         

March

 

 

 

 

         

5 Mar

WAG L7-10 Trial #1

3 Feb

12 Mar


RG Trial #1

Marion Leisure and Fitness Centre

10 Feb

17- 18 Mar

MAG Interclub #1

17 Feb

19 Mar

WAG L7-10 Trial #2

17 Feb

25-26 Mar

TRP Interclub #1

Blackwood Rec Centre

24 Feb

 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

 

         

2 Apr

WAG L7-10 Invitationals

3 Mar

9 Apr

RG Trial # 2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

10 Mar

30 Apr

Combined State Team Training


 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

         

5-6 May

WAG L7-10 State Championships

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

7 Apr

 6 May   MAG L1-10 State Championships Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

7 Apr

6-7 May RG State Championships Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre 7 Apr
6-7 May TRP State/Novice Championships Blackwood Rec Centre 7 Apr
21 May RG Foundation #1

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

TBD

20-26 May

MAG + WAG National Championships

Hisense Arena, Melbourne

 

28 May TeamGym #1 Beyond Gymnastics 28 Apr
28 May   

AERO Competition #1

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

28 Apr

29 – 3 June

TRP, RG + ACR National Championships

Hisense Arena, Melbourne

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

         

17-18 June

WAG L4-6 Comp #1

19 May

 18 June   RG L3-4 #1

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

19 May

23-24 June MAG Interclub #2 26 May
24-25 June

TRP Interclub #2

Blackwood Rec Centre

26 May

25 June

AERO Comp #2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

26 May

24-25 June

RG L5-8 #1

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

26 May

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

         

1-2 July

GfA Challenge + ACR L1-3 #1

2 June

14-16 July

MAG + WAG Country Championships

16 June

29-30 July

WAG L4-6 Invitationals

30 June

29-30 July

RG Multiples #1/ L5-8 #2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

26 June

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

         

5-6 Aug

WAG L1-3 Comp #1

7 July

6 Aug

AER State Championships
AeroSchools State Championships

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

7 July

12 Aug

MAG L1-6 Teams Challenge

14 July

13 Aug TeamGym #2 Seacliff Recreation Centre 14 July

19-20 Aug

WAG L4-6 State Championships

21 July

26-27 Aug

RG L5-8 + Multiple State Championships

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

28 July

26-27 Aug

WAG Teams Challenge L3-10

28 July

26-27 Aug

WAG Trans Bass Trial #1

28 July

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

         

9-10 Sept

GfA Challenge + ACR L1-3 #2

11 Aug

9-10 Sept

TRP Interclub #3

Blackwood Rec Centre

11 Aug

16-17 Sept

WAG L1-3 Comp #2

18 Aug
16-17 Sept   WAG Trans Bass Trial #2 TBD

15-24 Sept

National Clubs Carnival
AERO National Championships​

Bendigo, Victoria  
 

22 Sept

 

GfA Schools Challenge

25 Aug

22-23 Sept

MAG TBD

TBD

29 Sept   Port Pirie MASTERS 2017

1 Sept

 

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

         

7-8 Oct

GfA Leadership Camp

TBD

21-22 Oct

WAG L1-3 State Championships

22 Sept

22 Oct

RG Foundation #2

TBD
28 Oct  Australian Masters Games 2017- Burnie TAS

22 Sept

29 Oct

RG L3-4 #2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

29 Sept

 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

         

3-4 Nov

MAG Invitationals

6 Oct

25-26 Nov

TRP Interclub #4

Blackwood Rec Centre

27 Oct

25 Nov

RG Judges Invitational

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

27 Oct

30 Nov - 2 Dec

Adelaide Gymnaestrada

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

TBD

 

 

 

 

 

December

 

 

 

 

         
2 Dec TRP State Team Trial #1 (for 2018)*** TBD 3 Nov
  3 Dec   TeamGym State Championships TBD 3 Nov