Sport Management Committees

Each GymSport is managed by a Sports Management Committee (SMC). 
Each Committee will work with, provide advice to, and make recommendations to the GSA CEO or delegated GSA staff member/s on the delivery of strategic and operational outcomes for their GymSport.

The Sports Management Committees:

  1. Provide advice on the preparation of operational policies and regulations for approval by GSA;
  2. Review their GymSport’s performance and undertake forward planning against the GSA strategic plan outcomes
  3. Provide advice on and co-ordinate and implement technical regulations at all GSA state events.


Aerobic Gymnastics
Emma Murray - Chairperson
Carly Constable - Coaching Coordinator
Kate Donovan - Judging Coordinator
Leigh Lauwrens - General Committee Member
Carly Fitzgerald - General Committee Member
Mariana Thomson - General Committee Member
Lovely Quiniones - General Committee Member

 

Gymnastics for All
Trudy Surman - Chairperson
Jo Davidson - Education and Development Coordinator (KG/GfA)
Frank Banks - Event and Community Activation Coordinator (GfA/KG)
Amanda Rodden - General Committee Member


KinderGym 

Chairperson - Jemma Tilley
General Member - Laura Eustis
General Member - Karen Baxter


Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Owen Moulds - Chairperson
Nicky Walker - Event Coordinator
Joel Baldock - Coaching Coordinator
Peter Tyler - Judging Coordinator
Max Schulz - General Committee Member
Odette Haley General Committee Members
 


Rhythmic Gymnastics
Kara Foubert - Chairperson
Barbara Lyndon - Event Coordinator
Ksenia Leonova - Coaching Coordinator
Tanya Gibson - Judging Coordinator

 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Stewart Gresswell - Chairperson
Joanna Moar - Event Coordinator
Alana Bolton - Coaching Coordinator
Meryl Davidson - Judging Coordinator
Danica Mladenovic - Talent Pathway Coordinator
Anne Bigham - Secretary

Trampoline Gymnastics
Blake Gaudry - Chairperson
Amanda Agostinelli - Coaching Coordinator
Tammy Thomson - General Member