Gymnastics South Australia - 2022 State Team

Congratulations to the following Athletes and Officials on their selection to represent South Australia. This is a particularly momentous occasion with these talented athletes and officials overcoming many obstacles, to make the team. Gymnastics South Australia, your Club, Coaches and families are extremely proud!

We wish all athletes the best of luck at the Australian Gymnastics Championships on the Gold Coast 11-25 May 2022

Aerobic Gymnastics

Aerodance Intermediate Individual
Skyler Gwatking – Hub Gymnastics Club
Olivia Hooper – Hub Gymnastics Club

Aerodance Inter Trio
Cassie Eglinton – Hub Gymnastics Club
Annalise Wilden – Hub Gymnastics Club
Olivia Hooper - Hub Gymnastics Club

AeroDance Senior Individual
Kate Donovan - AeroKids
Sophie McGlaughlin – Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 7 Int Individual 
Cassie Eglinton – Hub Gymnastics Club
Skyler Gwatking – Hub Gymnastics Club
Olivia Hooper - Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 7 Senior Individual
Sophie McGlaughlin – Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 8 Senior Individual
Cara McGlaughlin – Hub Gymnastics Club
Annalise Wilden – Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 8 Senior Multiple 
Cara McGlaughlin – Hub Gymnastics Club
Annalise Wilden – Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 9 Senior Individual
Kate Donovan – Aerokids
Madeline Williams – Seacliff Gymnastics Club

Junior International Individual
Poppy McGregor – Seacliff Gymnastics Club

Senior International Individual
Sophie King – Seacliff Gymnastics Club

Officials
Head Coach – Emma Brennan – Seacliff Gymnastics Club
Team coach – Cassandra Netz – Hub Gymnastics Club
Team coach – Chelsea Smith – Hub Gymnastics Club
Head Judge – Miyo Snashall- Independent

Women’s Artistic Gymnastics

Level 8
Natasha Daly – Burnside Youth Club
Zoe Dolling – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Minma Kiringoda Gamage – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports 
Dana Glasson - Koorana Gymnastics Club
Gracie Hryniszak – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Suzi Kourlas - Koorana Gymnastics Club 
Breanna Trehearne – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Missi White – Port Lincoln Gymnastics Club
Tahlia O’Neill (Reserve) – Hub Gymnastics Club

Level 9
Phillipa Alker – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Caden Macrow – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Imogen Smith – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Jasmyn Wright - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Meika Van – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

Level 10
Emily Scutter – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Akira Van – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

Future International
Sienna Nesci – Koorana Gymnastics Club

Officials
Team Manager – Stewart Gresswell – Hills Gymnastic Academy 
Head Coach – Manel Offord – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Team Coach - Reza Anvari – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Team Coach – Kyla Dolman – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Team Coach - Carly Fulford – Koorana Gymnastics Club
Head Judge – Danica Mladenovic - Independent
Judge – Jodie Lloyd - Independent
Judge – Meryl Davidson - Port Lincoln Gymnastics Club
Judge - Jade Cockrell – Dynamic Gymnastics Club

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics

Level 7 Under

Nate Massey- GSA High Performance Program

Level 7 Open (Team)
Hayden Coombe - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports  
Kyan de Koning – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports  
Trystan Haigh – Blackwood Gymsports 
Tom Reuter – Blackwood Gymsports
Kieran Smith- Blackwood Gymsports
Daniil Zolotaryov – GSA High Performance Program
Competing Reserve – Ryan Rutherford – Blackwood Gymsports
Competing Reserve - Hayden Mychajliw - Elizabeth Gymnastics Club Inc

Level 8
Benjamin Wormwell – Ballendella Gymnastics Club

Level 9 Under
Lachie Davis - Level 9 Under – GSA High Performance Program

Level 9 Open
Stephen Moulds – Burnside Youth Club

Senior International
Jesse Moore – GSA High Performance Program
Clay Stephens– GSA High Performance Program

Officials 
Head Coach – Owen Moulds – Burnside Youth Club
Team Coach - Stephen Moulds - Burnside Youth Club
Team Coach – Steven Faehr – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Team Coach – Tyson West – Blackwood Gymsports
Team Coach -Yu Bo – GSA High Performance Program
Team Coach and Judge – Paul Szyjko – GSA High Performance Program

Rhythmic Gymnastics 

Rhythmic Junior International
Lily Rugari – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics
Eunice Lim – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics

Rhythmic Level 10
Isabel Macpherson – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ayaka Ohara – Mitcham Rhythmic Gymnastics
Caitlin Gluyas – Mitcham Rhythmic Gymnastics
Tamara Gibson – Kara Kara RG Inc
Danielle Boniface – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics

Rhythmic Pre Junior
Dasha Weston – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ekaterina Bogatyreva – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics

Rhythmic Senior International
Catherine Lyndon – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics

Officials
Head Coach - Ksenia Leonova – Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics 
Team Coach - Tanya Gibson – Kara Kara Rhythmic Gymnastics
Coach - Chelsea White – Mitcham Rhythmic Gymnastics
Head Judge - Erin Pankoke – Independent 
Judge - Kara Foubert – Holdfast Bay Rhythmic Gymnastics
Judge - Jenna Gibson – Kara Kara Rhythmic Gymnastics

Trampoline Gymnastics

TRAMPOLINE
National Level 5
Mya Nickels – GSA High Performance Program
LachlanAlfonso - GSA High Performance Program
Edan Elliott - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports 
Gisele Grims - GSA High Performance Program

National Level 6
Rosie Coleman - GSA High Performance Program
Ruby Insanally - GSA High Performance Program
Zac Capogreco - GSA High Performance Program
Kiano Colebrook - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Isaac Afonso - GSA High Performance Program

Youth U15 TRP
Ruby Kerrison - GSA High Performance Program

Junior U17 TRP
Aoife Bell-O'Brien - GSA High Performance Program
Cameron Tidd - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Laela Ey -GSA High Performance Program
Olivia Eakin - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

Junior U22 
JoshuaRocca - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Isaac Eakin - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Rebekah Thomson - GSA High Performance Program

Senior International
Claire Arthur - GSA High Performance Program
Abbie Watts - GSA High Performance Program

DOUBLE MINI TRAMPOLINE
Junior U17 
Cameron Tidd - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports 
OliviaEakin - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports 

Junior U22
Joshua Rocca - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Isaac Eakin - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

National Level 5
Edan Elliott - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

National Level 6
Jade Whiting - Blackwood Gymsports

TUMBLING
National Level 5
Misha Colebrook - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Carys McPhail - Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Jessica Walter - Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Ellen Hutchinson - Adelaide Tumbling Academy 
TeaganRutten - Adelaide Tumbling Academy
HannahSpargo - Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Eva Sabatino - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Layka Mills - Adelaide Tumbling Academy

National Level 6
Kaiden Van - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Meika Van - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Jedd Hudson - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
ChelseaTesti - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

National Level 7
Joshua Rocca - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Kimberley Colling - Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Ella Copeland - Adelaide Tumbling Academy

Junior U17 
Lillian Giustozzi - Adelaide Tumbling Academy

Junior U22 
Emmeline Fragnito - Adelaide Tumbling Academy

Senior International
Kiara Hutchinson - Adelaide Tumbling Academy
GeorgiaBeddall- Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Eleanore Lindsay - Adelaide Tumbling Academy

Officials
Head Coach – Viktor Zhuravlev – GSA High Performance Program
Coach - WilliamMorris – Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Team Coach - Mikaela Lange – Blackwood Gymsports & Adelaide Tumbling Academy
Team Coach - Cassandra Hoare – GSA High Performance Program
Head Judge and Team Coach Jennifer Allison – Tea Tree Gully Gymsports
Judge – Natalie Mullins – Independent 
Judge – Daniel Lynch – Blackwood Gymsports